38th Bali Arts Festival 2016
11 JUN (Sat) – 9 JUL(Sat)

Bali ArtsFestaval XXXVIII 2016 Program
PKB Pesta Kesenian Bali
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
JUN
 
 
 
JUL
 

 

11Jun. Saturday map
14:00
Arts and cultural procession for the opening ceremony of the 38th Bali Arts Festival 2016
In Front of the Bajra Sandhi Monument
20:00
Collosal Balinese Oratorium dance – Markandya Bumi Sudha
Indonesian Arts Instutute (ISI) Denpasar
Ardha Candra
12Jun. Sunday map
11:00
Jegog Performance and Dance
Kaliakah Village Jegog Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Paripurna Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Asta Musti Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang Axhibition
Sapuh Jagat Ngelawang Art Community
❖karangasem Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong
Puspa Kencana Bon Bali
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
HSKB Community of Badung Regency
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Participation from Thailand
Lana Wisdom School
Ksirarnawa Hall
13Jun. Monday map
11:00
Classical arts Karawitan Angklung
Sekaa Angklung Yowana Giri Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Sekar Mangaronce Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Gambuh Dance
Kakul Mas Froup
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang Axhibition
STT Vidia Graha Art Community
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Himpunan Seniman Badung Regency
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
Sudalama Shadow Puppets art community
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Suci Dewi Group
Genta Nareswari Group
❖Badung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
14Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Reconstruction Arts Gamelan Caruk
Pau Village Caruk Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Tugek Carangsari Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Balinese Dance and Music Angklung Kebyar Accompaniment
Artha Swara Santhi Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Bumbung Santhi Yasa Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Renteng Reges Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Sapta Widya Budaya Group
Genitri Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
15Jun. Wednesday map
11:00
Balinese Music and Legong Mimba Pralaya dance
Citta Kelangen Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Music and Dance
Tourism and Cultural Government of Nusa Tenggara Timur
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Pucang Wangi Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Sekar Harum Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Banjar Kedaton Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
Taman Sari Shadow Puppets Art Commynity
❖Klungkung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Documentary Film Bali Competition Screening
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong Kebyar Exhibitions
Gita Remaja Group
Panca Swara Goup
❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
16Jun. Thursday map
11:00
Male Legong Dance
Ardhanareswari Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Kanaka Art Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Dharma Prawerti Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang Axhibition
Wisnu Wimbha Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Calonarang Ciwa Gama
Barong Sumi Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Arja Inovatif Dance
Widyaksara Group
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Semara Ratih Group
Genta Priambada Cita Group
❖Badung Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
17Jun. Friday map
11:00
Arja Cepak Dance
Angsoka Mekar Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Suara Cita Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Rindik Classical Music
Giri Suara Ulangun
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
New Creation Balinese Music and Dance
Gema Katonjaya Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Wijaya Kusuma Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Innovative Laksamana Indracapa Shadow Puppets
Sanggar Seni Kamajaya
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Documentary Film Bali Competition Screening
Ksirarnawa Hall
18Jun. Saturday map
11:00
The Children Gender Wayang Competition
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Classical arts – Gender Wayang
Lege Sawitra Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Balinese Music Selonding and Gambang
Suara Dana Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Gita Pringga Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Brata Yadnya Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Participation from Yogyakarta Province
Tourism and Cultural Government of Bantul Regency,Yogyakarta Province
Wantilan
20:00
Classic Theatrical Tragedy Bali
Theater Mini Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Asta Gina Group
Langen Kerti Budaya Group
❖Bangli Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
19Jun. Sunday map
10:00
Painting and Drawing Competition
Arts Center Area
11:00
The Children Gender Wayang Competition
from Five Regencies.
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Badung Reg. ❖Denpasar City. ❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Participation from Prov.Middle Jawa
Tourism and Cultural Government of Magelang Regency
Wantilan
14:00
Prembon Innovative
Literary Wimuda IKIP OGRI Bali Institut
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Ngelawang Axhibition
Taksu Agung Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Prembon Innovative
Seni Baliseng Group
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Participation from West Kalimantan
Edcation and Culture Department of West Kalimantan
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Participation from Timor Leste
Timor Leste Group
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong Kebyar Exhibitions
Asti Sueta Suara Group
Yowana Gita Samudra Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ardha Candra
20Jun. Monday map
8:00
Work Shop
Cita Kelangen Hall (ISI Denpasar)
11:00
Music, Dance and Song performances Lampung
Jung Sarat Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
11:00
Music Gambang and Selonding
Gambang Kesuma Jati Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Exhibition
Sanghita Mredangga Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Mebarung Show
Elderly Gorup
Jota dharma Putra Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Yeh Kuning Village Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Arja Prembon Performance
Kakul Gondang Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Aswini Kembar Group
Tunjung Mekar Group
❖Badung Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ardha Candra
21Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Dance Performance
Gita Lestari Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competiton
Nong Nong Kling Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Pencak Silat Performance
Bakti Negara Group
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Werdi Kusuma Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Ramayana Inovatif Fragmentary
Merak Lestari Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
Pepadi Organisation
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Kumara Widya Suara SMPN 4 Group
Genta Putra Sesana Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
22Jun. Wednesday map
11:00
Balinese Classical Music Selonding
Wireka Suara Jagat Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Children Janger Dance
Dharma Panji Lestari Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Watu Renggong Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Innovative Traditional Music Briak Briuk
Mario Bros Group
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Kampoeng Seni Banyuning Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Inovative Dance and Music
Sekar Bumi Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
23Jun. Thursday map
11:00
Dance and Music Palegongan Kebyar Tombol
Ling Kawi Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Gamelan Semara Pagulingan
Madu Lingga Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Pasupati Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Participation from Music, dance and theater Betawi
Ratna Sari Group
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Gamelan Grantang Pelog
Swar Dwi Stri Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth Level
Karang Liligundi Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children Level axhibition
Widya Citta Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Berangbang Village Group
Santhi Budaya Group
❖Jembrana Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
24Jun. Friday map
11:00
Joged Pingitan Performance
Banjar Penyabangan Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng bondores
Sakura Dewata Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Widya Sabha Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Music and Dance
Yayasan Bali Lestari Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong Competitions Youth level
Rare Kumara Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Dance and Song Appreciation
Aksi Pesona Bintang
Wantilan
20:00
Participation from Jakarta Province
The Indonesia Keroncong Center
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong Kebyar Exhibitions
Bajra Kencana Group
Kencana Wakya Group
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
25Jun. Saturday map
11:00
Wayang Wong Dance
Dresta Sudarma Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Mandolin Music
Bungsil Gading Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Babakan Pule Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Kebo Iwa Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Inovatif Arja
Paguyuban Seni Canging Mas Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipation – Japan
Marimba Maki
Wantilan
20:00
Partisipation – England
University of Essex England
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Baleganjur Adult level Competition
4 Regencies
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Denpasar City. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ardha Candra
26Jun. Sunday map
10:00
Femininity Workshop
Ksirarnawa Hall
11:00
Topeng Prembon Performance
Bawa Laksana Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Partisipation – Japan
Wira Kencana Group
Kalangan Ayodya
11:00
Partisipation – Sidoarja Regency, East Jawa Province
Parisada Hindu Dharma Indonesia
Wantilan
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Keong Mas Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang axhibition
Canging Mas Pasekan Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Dharma Santi Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipation – East Jawa
Tourism and Cultural Department of Blitar City
Wantilan
20:00
Song and Music
EMONI Bali Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Baleganjur Adult level Competition
Five Regencies
❖Badung Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg. ❖Bangli Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
27Jun. Monday map
11:00
Topeng Bondres Competition
Abanyol Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Exhibition
Susik Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Creation Dance
Suardipa Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong
Kencana Budaya Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipasi – Yogyakarta Prov.
Melik Nggendhong Lali show and Krono Topeng Dance
Wantilan
20:00
Innovative Dance and Music
Manik Ultara Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Puppet Cenk Blonk Performances
Cenk Blonk Group
Ardha Candra
28Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Balinese Music and Dance, Gender Wayang accompaniment
Puspa Kirana Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
11:00
Gambuh Dance Kang Cing We
The High School of Traditional Performing Arts SMKN 4 Bangli
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Widya Swara Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang axhibition
Yonggi Swara Group
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Citta Usadhi Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
Kembang Bali Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Documentary Film Bali Competition Screening
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Gurnita Stri Acarya PGRI Group
Smara Murti Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Karangasem Reg.
Ardha Candra
29Jun. Wednesday map
11:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Tari Rare Kumara Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Dharma Santhi Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Krishna Winangun Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Cak collaboration
SDN 6
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Balinese Dance Treatical
Gita Bandana Praja Group
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets Children level axhibition
P-Luk Jiner Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Documentary Film Bali Competition Screening
Ksirarnawa Hall
30Jun. Thursday map
10:00
Handi Craft Competition
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Classical Angklung Music
Mandala Santhi Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Prembon Dance
Manik Sabda Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Artha Suara Kanthi Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Yowana Sari Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipation – Kala Murda Dance, Yogyakarta
Sleman Department of Culture and Tourism
Wantilan
20:00
To The Servant Art Award
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong Kebyar Exhibitions
Saba Sari Group
Wahyu Semara Santi Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
1Jul. Friday map
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Ratna Kanda
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Kalangan Angsoka
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Kalangan Ayodya
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Wantilan
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Ksirarnawa Hall
10:00
Literary Competitions (Nyastra)
Lantai Dasar Gedung Ksirarnawa
17:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Sari Mekar Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Anggabaya Community Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipation – USA
Gita Semara Gettyburg College
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibiton
Santi Kumara Group
Poh Landung Group
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ardha Candra
2Jul. Saturday map
11:00
Balinese Music and Gender Wayang accompaniment
Sabda Kencana Sakti Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Music and Creation Janger
Penting Merdu Komala Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Warnas Gerya Bukit Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang axhibition
Tegal Cangkring Community
❖Jembrana Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Dance and Creation Music
Cudamani Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Arja Classic Dance
RRI of Denpasar
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Music Collaboration
Oriental Fusion Trio
Wantilan
20:00
Partisipation – India
Conslate of India
Ksirarnawa Hall
3Jul. Sunday map
10:00
Femininity Workshop the topic about Clothing
Ksirarnawa Hall
11:00
Yong level of Arja
Prabha Jnana Lango Group
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Lelambatan Classical Music
Candra Putra Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Panca Werdha Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang axhibition
Tukad Mungga Village Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Paku Sara Srokadan Community
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Innovative Dance and Music
Sana Sini Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Balinese Pop Songs Exhibition
Repersentative Group from three regencies
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Badung Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
4Jul. Monday map
11:00
Classical Saron Music
Dadia Arya Geria Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Dance Fragment
Manik Metu Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Traditional Music Semar Pagulingan
Tunjung Biru Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Musical Drama
Alit Sundari Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Manik Sari Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Contemporary Puppet
Konservasi Sawah Bali dan Rescue Bali
Wantilan
20:00
Innovative Dance and Music
Eka Mandla Purta Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Balinese Pop Songs Exhibition
representative Group from threee regencies
❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
5Jul. Tuesday map
11:00
Classical Angklung Music
Reka Adnyana Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Fragment Dance
Sunari Wakya Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Bajra Murti Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Dance and Music Bebatelan
Samirata Group
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
Gita Taruna SMPN2 Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Installation and dance performance
Paripurna Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Arts Center Area
20:00
partisipation – China
Hainan,Peoples Republic of China
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Balinese Pop Songs Exhibition
representative Group from threee regencies
❖Denpasar City. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
6Jul. Wednesday map
11:00
Genjek music
Bungkulan community
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Mebarung Show
Werdha Kumara Group
Siwer Nadhi Swara Children Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang axhibition
Majelangu Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kriya Open Stage & Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Santi Langu Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Documentary Film Bali Competition Screening
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibiton
Padang Sambian community
Gita Bhuwana SMPN3 Abiansemal
❖Badung Reg.
Ardha Candra
7Jul. Thursday map
11:00
Characteristic Classical Telek Dance
Sekar Sandat Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Dance and music
SD Saraswati 2 Group
Wantilan
14:00
Transformation music
Ceraken Music Traditional Radikal Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Santi Suara Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
20:00
Inovative Musical Drama
Salju Group
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Partisipation – Canada
Lata Pada Mississauga Ontario Canada
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong Kebyar Exhibitions
Institute Hindu Dharma Negeri
❖Badung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
8Jul. Friday map
11:00
Reconstruction Sang Hyang Deling
Belong Abang Community
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Children Dolanan Performance
Praja Kerti Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Kencana Wiguna Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung dance
Madu Bratha Kusuma Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Open Stage
19:00
Arja Dance Exhibiton
LISTIBIYA of Payangan Sub-Distric
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppets
LISTIBIYA Organisation province of Bali
Wantilan
20:00
Innovative Contemporary Music and Dance
Kobagi Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
9Jul. Saturday map
11:00
Reconstruction Gandrung Dance
Ambek Suci Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Children Dolanan Performance
Rare Kumara Shanti Group
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
11:00
Partisipation – Japan
Wyahrihita Group
Wantilan
14:00
Topeng Panca Exhibition
Semara Dwija Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
partisipation – East Kalimantan
Arts Council Balikpapan of East Kalimantan
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
partisipation – West Bandung
Tourism and Cultural Government of West Bandung Regency
Wantilan
20:00
Innovateve Music and Dance
Wismaya Sari Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Closing Bali 38th Art Festival XXXVIII 2016
Ardha Candra
20:00
Colossal Balinese Mime Dance Drama
The High Scool of Traditional Performing Arts,SMKN3 Sukawati
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ardha Candra

Data from Program of Bali Arts Festival XXXVIII 2016
http://www.disbud.baliprov.go.id/files/subdomain/disbud/image/Berita/Program%20Acara%20PKB%202016.pdf


View Arts Center (Taman Budaya Bali) in a larger map

↑TOP↑