37th Bali Arts Festival 2015 : 13 JUN (Sat) – 11 JUL(Sat)

Bali ArtsFestaval XXXVII 2015 Program   
PKB Pesta Kesenian Bali
JUN
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
 
JUL
 

Data from Program of Bali Arts Festival XXXVII 2015,
Department of Culture Bali Province.
Also thank to Mr. Suanda.

please "Like!" on facebook

13Jun. Saturday map
14:00
Arts and cultural procession for the opening ceremony of the 37th Bali Arts Festival 2015
Bajra Sandi
Renon Denpasar
20:00
Collosal Balinese Oratorium dance
by Indonesian Arts Instutute (ISI) Denpasar
Indonesian art Institute of Denpasar
Ardha Candra
14Jun. Sunday map
11:00
Karawitan Classical Performance
Dharma Kerti Angklung Kebyar Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Sida Karya Wirastamba Topeng Art Community
❖Karangasem Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Keroncong Performance
The Indonesia Keroncong Center
Ksirarnawa Hall
14:00
Participation from Tourism Department & Economy Creative
Tourism Department & Economy Creative
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Participation from Youth Sport, Culture & Tourism
Youth Sport, Culture & Tourism
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Participation from Arts Council Balikpapan
Arts Council Balikpapan
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Participation from Department of Education & Culture of West Kalimantan
Department of Education & Culture of West Kalimantan
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Participation from Consulado Geral De Timor Leste
Consulado Geral De Timor Leste
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Young Level of Ramayana Puppet Competition
Dewa Ruci Group
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Participation from Department of Education & Youth Sport Bali Province
Department of Education & Youth Sporth Bali Province
Ardha Candra
15Jun. Monday map
11:00
Classical Karawitan Music of Gong Luang
North Kuta
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Participation of Perum Dinas Pemkab Kubu Perahu
Stiwang Arts Group
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Taman Penasar Linggar Petak Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Musical Performance of Gorontalo Province
Music Group of Gorontalo
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Dance & Karawitan Innovative
Sana Sini Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
Candra Dwani Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Women Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Ayu Nulus Woman Gong Kebyar Group
Woman Gong Kebyar Group fo Bebetin Village
❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
16Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Baris Mendak Toya Dance Reconstruction
Group from Badung Regency
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Rengganis Performance
Suara Ulangun Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Gita Ulanguin Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Joged Bumbung Banjar Antap Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
Santika Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Wirama Tirtayasa Children Gamelan Group
Catur Eka Sidhi Children Gamelan Group
❖Badung Reg. ❖Denpasar City.
Ardha Candra
17Jun. Wednesday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Pekutatan Mask Dance Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
14:00
Wayang Wong Dance
Dewa Kocala Raqta Talepud of cooperative artists
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Kusuma Sari Joged Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Screening Bali Documentary Film
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
Aringgit Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition
Krisna Winangun Gamelan Group
Gita Semara Sani Gamelan Group
❖Badung Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ardha Candra
18Jun. Thursday map
11:00
Classical Karawitan
Sudamala Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Roro Jongrang
Sleman Department of Culture & Tourism
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Taman Penasar Mangu Puspa Kencana Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Dance Drama Sunda Upasunda
Laka Leke Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Screening Bali Documentary Film
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
Shadow Puppet Group of Banjar Tunjuk Kelod
❖Tabanan Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Woman Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Gita Kanyaka Shanti Woman Gamelan Group
Woman Gamelan Group of Cempaga Village
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
19Jun. Friday map
11:00
Arts Performances from Batam City
Elang Budaya Cultural Arts Group
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Classical Legong Arts Performances
Ardhanareswari Classical Arts Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Old Song Memories
Aksi Pesona Bintang Group
Wantilan
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Puspa Kencana Bon Bali
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Semara Pagulingan Exhibition
Werdhi Budaya Gamelan Group
Madu Lingga Waturenggong Foundation
❖Badung Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20Jun. Saturday map
11:00
Chindren Gender Wayang Competition
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Denpasar City. ❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Pelegongan Arts Performance
Samgita Kumara Palegongan Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Janger Melamhapan Dance
Ratu Kinasih Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Taksu Agung Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Drama Gong Exhibition
Manggu Buana Kerti Drama Gong Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Innovative Dance and Karawitan
Tri Datu Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
Saba Sari Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Children Gamelan Group of Banjar Ole Marga
Children Gamelan Group of Banda Sawitra
❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
21Jun. Sunday map
9:00
Painting and Drawing Competition
area taman budaya
10:00
Feminity Workshop (Flower & young coconut leaf arranging)
Ksirarnawa Hall
11:00
Children Gender Wayang Competition
❖Badung Reg. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Dance Performances
Warisan Seni Budaya Nusantara UNIMED
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Wayang Wong Dance Reconstruction
Group of Wayang Wong Desa Pakraman Kedui
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Ngelawang Exhibition
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Denpasar City. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Surajit Sarkar
Surajit Sarkar
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
P-Lik Jiner Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Innovative Dance and Karawitan
Cita Usadhi Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition
Warnas Griya Bukit Bangli Group
Swadarmitha Group
❖Denpasar City. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
22Jun. Monday map
11:00
Classical Karawitan Arts
Cupu Kembang Dewata Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Sekaa Santi Dharma Yadnya
❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngoncang Classical Arts
Lega Sawitra Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong Exhibition
Puspa Anom Drama Gong Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Competition Youth Level
PEPADI Denpasar City
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Shadow Puppets and Theatre Show
Rebeca Jane & Sukawati Artist
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Woman Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Putri Kencana Woman Gamelan Group
Wahana Gurnita Woman Gamelan Group
❖Denpasar City. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
23Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Tugek Carangsari Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
14:00
Gamelan Gong Gede Saih Pitu Performance
Karang Taruna Putra Persada
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Joged Senganan Kangin Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Drama Gong Exhibition
Drama Gong Wirajana Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Arja Dance
❖Tabanan Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Widya Kumara Children Gamelan Group
Wredhi Asri Lestari Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Badung Reg.
Ardha Candra
24Jun. Wednesday map
11:00
Angklung Saih Pitu Performance
Wahyu Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Janger Bengkala Show (Janger Kolok)
❖Buleleng Reg.
Wantilan
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Manik Winangun Group Performance
Manik Winangun Group
❖Badung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Dance and Innovative Karawitan
Bajra Cita Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Arja Dance
Group of Sekaa Arja Seni Suara Ing Ringgit Penarungan
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition
Puspa Mekar Gamelan Group
Saba Sari Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
25Jun. Thursday map
11:00
Classical Arts Karawitan
Group of Gambang Geria Asri
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Taman Penasar Babakan Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Siwer Nadi Swara Performance
Siwer Nadi Swara Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Wayang Golek Performance
Wayang Golek Pesisiran Community
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Arja Dance
Siwa Ratri Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Woman Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Puspa Kencana Mekar Woman Gamelan Group
Gurnita Pradnya Citta Woman Gamelan Group
❖Denpasar City. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
26Jun. Friday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Ade Suara Griya Bukit Bangli Group
❖Bangli Reg.
Ratna Kanda
14:00
Innovative Prembon Performance
Duo Liku group of Gianyar
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Cakepung Performance
Cita Wisata
❖karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Drama Gong Exhibition
❖Bangli Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Innovatice Dance and Music
Buana Kerta Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
kriya front
20:00
Classical Legong and New Creation
Pelangi Budaya Nusantara Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
27Jun. Saturday map
11:00
Performance from Angguk Kinaryo Asih
Angguk Kinaryo Asih Group
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Suasana Budaya Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Joged Bumbung Adi Suara Group
❖Badung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Bharatnatyam Performance
Nityamandala Dance Ensemble Mumbai India
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Santhi Langu Drama Gong Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Dance and Innovative Karawitan
Girianyar Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
kriya front
20:00
Baleganjur Music Competition
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Badung Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
28Jun. Sunday map
10:00
Feminity Whorshop (Clothing)
Ksirarnawa Hall
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Topeng Group of Kerambitan Village
❖Tabanan Reg.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Legong and Telek Dance Performance
Sasi Wimba Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Dance Performances
Oka’s Group
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
17:00
Ngelawang Procession
❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Werddi Bhuana Drama Gong Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Onang Ocing Fragmen Dance Performance
Suara Kanti Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Baleganjur Music Competition
❖Denpasar City. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg. ❖Bangli Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
29Jun. Monday map
11:00
Arts Performances
Seni Sari Yasa Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
14:00
Drama Gong Performance
Bakti Senang Hati Foundation
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Genggong Performance
Batur Sari Genggong Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Innovative Drama Dance Performance
Salju Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Arja Dance
Arja Group of Tanjung Bungkak Community
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Semara Pagulingan Exhibition
Gita Khasta Swara Semara Pegulingan Group
Manik Pasupati Semara Pegulingan Group
❖Jembrana Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
30Jun. Tuesday map
11:00
Classical Jegog and Dance
Purwa Gita Jegog Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Taman Penasar Competition
Klenong Dalem Sumerta Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Participation Performance from Trourism & Cultural Government of Sabu Raijua Regency, NTT
Kalangan Angsoka
20:00
Children Shadow Puppet Show
Restu Budaya Group
❖Badung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Screening Bali Documentary Film
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Woman Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Gita Raeswari Woman Gamelan Group
Cudamani Woman Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Badung Reg.
Ardha Candra
1Jul. Wednesday map
10:00
Handicraft Competition
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Reconstruction Arts
Sekaa Parwa Sanggar Seni Indrakila Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Performance Participation on Purwa Kencana Losari
Pura Kencana Losari Group
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Awarding Ceremony to Artists
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Gargita Winangun Children Gamelan Group
Children Gamelan Group of Satra Village, Kintamani
❖Klungkung Reg. ❖Bangli Reg.
Ardha Candra
2Jul. Thursday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Kakul Mas Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Group of Joged Kertha Ayu Subak Toya Mampeh
❖Bangli Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Group of The Listibya of Payangan Disctric
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Characteristic Shadow Puppet Performance
Suara Murti Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition
Kundi Manik Gangga Gamelan Group
Karang Taruna Saptana Jagaraga Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
3Jul. Friday map
10:00
Literary Competition (Nyastra)
Ratna Kanda
10:00
Literary Competition (Nyastra)
Kalangan Angsoka
10:00
Literary Competition (Nyastra)
Kalangan Ayodya
10:00
Literary Competition (Nyastra)
Wantilan
10:00
Literary Competition (Nyastra)
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Literary Appreciation Day
Samart Productions
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Music and Dance Performance
Narwastu Foundation
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Keith Terry, Artistic Director of Corposonic % Crosspulse
Ksirarnawa Hall
4Jul. Saturday map
11:00
Mebarung Show
Children Gamelan Group of Br. Merthayasa Denpasar
Elderly Gamelan Group ‘Werda Santhi’
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Balinese Dance and Gamelan Performance
Wira Kencana Balinese Dance Group
Wantilan
14:00
Participation from Pontianak Department of Cultural and Education
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Kusuma Sari Joged Group
❖Jembrana Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Semara Pagulingan Exhibition
Sanggar Gurnita Santi
Sekaa Cita Kelangen
❖Denpasar City. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Elderly Drama Gong Performance
Dananjaya Group
❖Denpasar City.
Ksirarnawa Hall
5Jul. Sunday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Dwi Mekar Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Ngelawang Procession
❖Badung Reg. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Arja Dance
Group of RRI Denpasar
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Characteristic Shadow Puppet Performance
Group of PEPADI Denpasar
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Innovative Drama Dance Performance
W.Y.P Art Foundation
❖Denpasar City.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Balinese Pop Song Exhibition
❖Jembrana Reg. ❖Bangli Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
6Jul. Monday map
11:00
Classical Karawitan Performance
Yowana Giri Angklung Group
❖Karangasem Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Dance and Drama Musical ‘Puputan Margarana I Gusti Ngurah Rai’
Indonesian Ministry of Social (Bina Netra Mahatmiya Bali group)
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Characteristic Shadow Puppet Performance
Sida Rahayu Shadow Puppet Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Dance Theatrical
Gita Bandana Praja Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Balinese Pop Song Exhibition
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Denpasar City. ❖Tabanan Reg.
Ardha Candra
7Jul. Tuesday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Group Topeng Panca of Br. Kaliungu Kaja, Denpasar
❖Denpasar City.
Ratna Kanda
11:00
Performance of Sanggar Kapan Kusamba
Kapan Kusamba Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Performance of Instrumental Gamelan Gong Gede
Teruna Mekar Gamelan Gong Gede Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
17:00
Genggong Performance
Batur Sari Genggong Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Intrumental and New Creation Dance
Cahya Art Group
❖Denpasar City.
Wantilan
20:00
Theatre Pakeliran Performance ‘Kidung Mpu Tantular’
Bajranyana Music Theatre
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Balinese Pop Song Exhibition
❖Badung Reg. ❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Klungkung Reg.
Ardha Candra
8Jul. Wednesday map
8:00
Workshop of The Next Five Years Bali Arts Festival Themes
Ksirarnawa Hall
11:00
Classical Karawitan Performance
Wrdhi Cwaram Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Prembon Dance
Sekar Sandat Prembon Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Balinese Music and Dance Performance acommpanied by Selonding Instrument
Pasraman Praba Budaya
❖Denpasar City.
Ratna Kanda
17:00
Cak Performance
Bina Mekar Cak Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Balinese Comedy Performance
Kesenian Bali Foundation
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Balinese Dance Theatrical
Maharaga Budaya Buleleng Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Screening Bali Documentary Film
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Children Gong Kebyar Exhibition
Kumara Widya Suara Children Gamelan Group (Junior High School)
Rare Briuk Sepanggul Children Gamelan Group
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Jembrana Reg.
Ardha Candra
9Jul. Thursday map
11:00
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance
Pondok Seni Ulian Pongah Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Ratna Kanda
14:00
Performance of Children Gamelan Group
Semara Madu Children Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Joged Bumbung Dance
Gita Suara Ulangun Joged Bumbung Group
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
20:00
Performance from Sanggar Mekar Sari
Mekar Sari Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Performance of Gus Teja World Music
Gus Teja World Music
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ksirarnawa Hall
20:00
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition
Monashatika Gamelan Group
Giri Gurnita Shanti Gamelan Group
❖Karangasem Reg. ❖Buleleng Reg.
Ardha Candra
10Jul. Friday map
11:00
Reconstruktion Performance
Grup Gamelan Luang of Banjar Petangan Gede Ubung
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Angsoka
11:00
Prembon Performance ‘Mpu Barang’
Rwa Bhineda Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
14:00
Ngoncang Arts
Lega Sawitra Paguyuban Classic Arts
❖Buleleng Reg.
Ratna Kanda
20:00
Drama Gong Performance
Tilotama Semarabumi Drama Gong Group
❖Klungkung Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Ramayana Shadow Puppet Show
Puppeter I Wayan Wija
❖Gianyar Reg.
Wantilan
20:00
Semara Pagulingan Exhibition
Semara Yowana Gamelan Group
Gurnita Sari Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg. ❖Karangasem Reg.
Ksirarnawa Terbuka
11Jul. Saturday map
11:00
Dance and Gamelan Performance
Ciung Wanara Children Gamelan Group
❖Gianyar Reg.
Kalangan Angsoka
14:00
Gandrung Performance
Eka Budaya Gandrung Group
❖Denpasar City.
Kalangan Ayodya
17:00
Instrumental and Classical Dance Performance
Adunk Group
❖Tabanan Reg.
Kalangan Ayodya
20:00
Closing Ceremonial of Bali Arts Festival XXXVII 2015, Colossal Balinese Mime Dance Drama.
SMK N 3 Sukawati (High School of Arts)
❖Gianyar Reg.
Ardha Candra

please "Like!" on facebook

View Arts Center (Taman Budaya Bali) in a larger map

↑TOP↑